• Privacy Policy

  • English

    Privacy Policy

    Effective date: August 27, 2018

    Westerfield Management, Inc. ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://www.showbiztalent.com/ website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

    This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

    We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://www.showbiztalent.com/

    Definitions

    • Service

      Service is the https://www.showbiztalent.com/ website operated by Westerfield Management, Inc.

    • Personal Data

      Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

    • Usage Data

      Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

    • Cookies

      Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

    • Data Controller

      Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.

      For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.

    • Data Processors (or Service Providers)

      Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

      We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

    • Data Subject (or User)

      Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

    Information Collection and Use

    We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

    Types of Data Collected

    Personal Data

    While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

    • Email address
    • First name and last name
    • Phone number
    • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
    • Cookies and Usage Data

    Usage Data

    We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

    Tracking & Cookies Data

    We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

    Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

    You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

    Examples of Cookies we use:

    • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
    • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
    • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

    Use of Data

    Westerfield Management, Inc. uses the collected data for various purposes:

    • To provide and maintain our Service
    • To notify you about changes to our Service
    • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
    • To provide customer support
    • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
    • To monitor the usage of our Service
    • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

    Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

    If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Westerfield Management, Inc. legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

    Westerfield Management, Inc. may process your Personal Data because:

    • We need to perform a contract with you
    • You have given us permission to do so
    • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights
    • For payment processing purposes
    • To comply with the law

    Retention of Data

    Westerfield Management, Inc. will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

    Westerfield Management, Inc. will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

    Transfer of Data

    Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

    If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there.

    Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

    Westerfield Management, Inc. will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

    Disclosure of Data

    Legal Requirements

    Westerfield Management, Inc. may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

    • To comply with a legal obligation
    • To protect and defend the rights or property of Westerfield Management, Inc.
    • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
    • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
    • To protect against legal liability

    Security of Data

    The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

    Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

    We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

    You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

    Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

    If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Westerfield Management, Inc. aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

    If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

    In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

    • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

    • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

    • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.

    • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.

    • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.

    • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Westerfield Management, Inc. relied on your consent to process your personal information.

    Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

    You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

    Service Providers

    We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

    These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

    Analytics

    We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

    • Google Analytics

      Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

      You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

      For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

    Payments

    We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

    We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

    The payment processors we work with are:

    Links to Other Sites

    Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

    We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

    Children's Privacy

    Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

    We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

    Changes to This Privacy Policy

    We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

    We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

    You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

    Contact Us

    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

    • By email: admin@showbiztalent.com
  • Spanish

    Política de privacidad

    Fecha efectiva: August 27, 2018

    Westerfield Management, Inc. ("nosotros", "a nosotros", "nuestro") opera el sitio web https://www.showbiztalent.com/ (en adelante, el "Servicio").

    Esta página le informa de nuestras políticas en materia de recopilación, uso y divulgación de datos personales cuando utiliza nuestro Servicio y de las opciones de las que dispone en relación con esos datos.

    Utilizamos sus datos para prestarle el Servicio y mejorarlo. Al utilizar el Servicio, usted acepta la recopilación y el uso de información de conformidad con esta política. A menos que esta Política de privacidad defina lo contrario, los términos utilizados en ella tienen los mismos significados que nuestros Términos y Condiciones, disponibles en el https://www.showbiztalent.com/

    Definiciones

    • Servicio

      Servicio es el sitio web https://www.showbiztalent.com/ operado por Westerfield Management, Inc.

    • Datos personales

      Datos personales significa los datos sobre una persona física viva que puede ser identificada a partir de esos datos (o con esos datos y otra información de la que dispongamos o probablemente podamos disponer).

    • Datos de uso

      Datos de uso son los datos recopilados automáticamente, generados por el uso del Servicio o por la propia infraestructura del Servicio (por ejemplo, la duración de la visita a una página).

    • CooCookieskies

      Las cookies son pequeños archivos ialmacenados en su dispositivo (ordenador o dispositivo móvil).

    • Responsable del tratamiento

      Responsable del tratamiento significa la persona física o jurídica (de forma individual o conjuntamente con otras personas) que determina las finalidades del tratamiento y la forma en la que se trata o tratará cualquier información personal.

      A efectos de la presente Política de privacidad, somos Responsables del tratamiento de sus Datos personales.

    • Encargados del tratamiento (o Proveedores de servicios)

      Encargado del tratamiento (o Proveedor de servicios) significa cualquier persona física o jurídica que trata los datos en nombre del Responsable del tratamiento.

      Podemos utilizar los servicios de diversos Proveedores de servicios a fin de tratar sus datos de forma más eficaz.

    • Interesado (o Usuario)

      El Interesado es cualquier persona física viva que utiliza nuestro Servicio y es el sujeto de los Datos personales.

    Recopilación y uso de la información

    Recopilamos diferentes tipos de información con diversas finalidades para prestarle el Servicio y mejorarlo.

    Tipos de datos recopilados

    Datos personales

    Cuando utilice nuestro Servicio, es posible que le pidamos que nos proporcione determinada información personalmente identificable que podrá ser utilizada para contactar con usted o para identificarle ("Datos personales"). La información personalmente identificable puede incluir, entre otras, la siguiente:

    • Dirección de e-mail
    • Nombre y apellidos
    • Número de teléfono
    • Dirección, localidad, provincia, código postal, ciudad
    • Cookies y datos de uso

    Datos de uso

    También recopilamos información sobre la forma en la que se accede y utiliza el Servicio («Datos de uso»). Estos Datos de uso pueden incluir información como la dirección del protocolo de Internet de su ordenador (por ejemplo, dirección IP), tipo de navegador, versión del navegador, las páginas que visita de nuestro Servicio, la hora y la fecha de su visita, el tiempo que pasa en esas páginas, identificadores exclusivos de dispositivos y otros datos de diagnóstico.

    Datos de cookies y seguimiento

    Utilizamos cookies y tecnologías de seguimiento similares para rastrear la actividad de nuestro Servicio y mantener determinada información.

    Las cookies son archivos con una pequeña cantidad de datos que pueden incluir un identificador exclusivo anónimo. Las cookies son enviadas a su navegador desde un sitio web y se almacenan en su dispositivo. Otras tecnologías de seguimiento también utilizadas son balizas, etiquetas y scripts para recopilar y rastrear la información, así como para mejorar y analizar nuestro Servicio.

    Usted puede ordenar a su navegador que rechace todas las cookies o que le avise cuando se envía una cookie. Sin embargo, si no acepta cookies, es posible que no pueda utilizar algunas partes de nuestro Servicio.

    Ejemplos de Cookies que utilizamos:

    • Cookies de sesión. Utilizamos Cookies de sesión para operar nuestro Servicio.
    • Cookies de preferencia. Utilizamos Cookies de preferencia para recordar sus preferencias y diversos ajustes.
    • Cookies de seguridad. Utilizamos Cookies de seguridad para fines de seguridad.

    Uso de datos

    Westerfield Management, Inc. utiliza los datos recopilados con diversas finalidades:

    • Suministrar y mantener nuestro Servicio
    • Notificarle cambios en nuestro Servicio
    • Permitirle participar en funciones interactivas de nuestro Servicio cuando decida hacerlo
    • Prestar asistencia al cliente
    • Recopilar análisis o información valiosa que nos permitan mejorar nuestro Servicio
    • Controlar el uso de nuestro Servicio
    • Detectar, evitar y abordar problemas técnicos

    Base legal para el tratamiento de datos personales de conformidad con el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD)

    Si usted se encuentra en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE), la base legal de Westerfield Management, Inc. para recopilar y utilizar la información personal descrita en esta Política de privacidad depende de los Datos personales que recopilemos y del contexto específico en el que la recopilemos.

    Westerfield Management, Inc. puede tratar sus Datos personales por lo siguiente:

    • Ejecutar un contrato con usted
    • Usted nos ha dado permiso para hacerlo
    • El tratamiento favorece a nuestros intereses legítimos y no es contrario a sus derechos
    • Con fines del procesamiento de pagos
    • Para cumplir la ley

    Conservación de los datos

    Westerfield Management, Inc. conservará sus Datos personales únicamente el tiempo necesario para los fines recogidos en esta Política de privacidad. Conservaremos y utilizaremos sus Datos personales en la medida en que resulte necesario para cumplir nuestras obligaciones legales (por ejemplo, si estamos obligados a conservar sus datos para cumplir la legislación aplicable), resolver conflictos y ejecutar nuestras políticas y acuerdos legales.

    Westerfield Management, Inc. también conservará los Datos de uso con fines del análisis interno. Por lo general, los Datos de uso se conservan durante menos tiempo, salvo cuando estos datos se utilicen para reforzar la seguridad o para mejorar la funcionalidad de nuestro Servicio, o cuando estemos legalmente obligados a conservar estos datos durante periodos de tiempo más prolongados.

    Transferencia de datos

    Su información, incluyendo Datos personales, puede ser transferida a —y mantenida en— ordenadores localizados fuera de su estado, provincia, país u otra jurisdicción gubernamental donde las leyes de protección de datos pueden diferir de las de su jurisdicción.

    Si usted se encuentra fuera de United States y decide facilitarnos información, tenga en cuenta que nosotros transferimos los datos, incluyendo Datos personales, a United States y que los tratamos allí.

    Su aceptación de esta Política de privacidad seguida de su envío de esta información representa que está de acuerdo con dicha transferencia.

    Westerfield Management, Inc. emprenderá todas las medidas razonables necesarias para garantizar que sus datos sean tratados de forma segura y de conformidad con esta Política de privacidad y no se realizará ninguna transferencia de sus Datos personales a una organización o país, salvo que existan unos controles adecuados establecidos incluyendo la seguridad de sus datos y otra información personal.

    Divulgación de datos

    Requisitos legales

    Westerfield Management, Inc. puede divulgar sus Datos personales de buena fe cuando considere que esta acción es necesaria para lo siguiente:

    • Cumplir una obligación legal
    • Proteger y defender los derechos o bienes de Westerfield Management, Inc.
    • Prevenir o investigar posibles infracciones en relación con el Servicio
    • Proteger la seguridad personal de usuarios del Servicio o del público
    • Protegerse frente a consecuencias legales

    Seguridad de los datos

    La seguridad de sus datos es importante para nosotros, pero recuerde que ningún método de transmisión por Internet o método de almacenamiento electrónico resulta 100% seguro. A pesar de que nos esforzamos por utilizar medios comercialmente aceptables para proteger sus Datos personales, no podemos garantizar su seguridad absoluta.

    Señales "No rastrear"

    No admitimos señales "No rastrear" (en adelante, "DNT"). DNT es una preferencia que puede establecer en su navegador web para informar a los sitios web de que no desea ser objeto de seguimiento.

    Puede activar o desactivar DNT visitando la página de Preferencias o Configuración de su navegador web.

    Sus derechos de protección de datos de conformidad con el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD)

    Si usted reside en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE), tiene determinados derechos en materia de protección de datos. Westerfield Management, Inc. pretende emprender medidas razonables para que usted pueda corregir, modificar, suprimir o limitar el uso de sus Datos personales.

    Si desea ser informado de los Datos personales que mantenemos sobre usted y si desea ser eliminado de nuestros sistemas, contacte con nosotros.

    En determinadas circunstancias, tiene los siguientes derechos en materia de protección de datos:

    • El derecho a acceder, actualizar o suprimir la información que tenemos sobre usted. Siempre que sea posible, usted puede acceder, actualizar o solicitar la supresión de sus Datos personales directamente dentro de la sección de configuración de su cuenta. Si no puede realizar estas acciones usted mismo, contacte con nosotros para que le ayudemos.

    • El derecho de rectificación. Tiene derecho a que su información sea rectificada si esa información es inexacta o incompleta.

    • El derecho de oposición. Tiene el derecho a oponerse a que tratemos sus Datos personales.

    • El derecho a la limitación. Tiene derecho a solicitar que limitemos el tratamiento de sus datos personales.

    • El derecho a la portabilidad de los datos. Tiene derecho a que se le facilite una copia de los datos que mantenemos sobre usted en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica.

    • El derecho a retirar su consentimiento. Tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento cuando Westerfield Management, Inc. se haya basado en su consentimiento para tratar sus datos personales.

    Tenga en cuenta que es posible que le pidamos que verifique su identidad antes de responder a estas solicitudes.

    Tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación a una autoridad de control en relación con nuestra recopilación y uso de sus Datos personales. Para más información, contacte con su autoridad de control local en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE).

    Proveedores de servicios

    Podemos contratar a personas físicas y jurídicas terceras para facilitar nuestro Servicio ("Proveedores de servicios"), para que presten el Servicio en nuestro nombre, para que suministren servicios relacionados con el Servicio o para que nos ayuden a analizar cómo se utiliza nuestro Servicio.

    Estos terceros tienen acceso a sus Datos personales únicamente para realizar estas tareas en nuestro nombre y están obligados a no divulgarlos ni utilizarlos con ningún otro fin.

    Análisis

    Podemos utilizar Proveedores de servicios terceros para controlar y analizar el uso de nuestro Servicio.

    • Google Analytics

      Google Analytics es un servicio de analítica web ofrecido por Google que rastrea e informa del tráfico de los sitios web. Google utiliza los datos recopilados para rastrear y controlar el uso de nuestro Servicio. Estos datos son compartidos con otros servicios de Google. Google puede utilizar los datos recopilados para contextualizar y personalizar los anuncios de su propia red de publicidad.

      Puede optar por que su actividad en el Servicio no esté disponible para Google Analytics instalando el complemento de inhabilitación para el navegador. Este complemento evita que el JavaScript de Google Analytics (ga.js, analytics.js y dc.js) comparta información con Google Analytics sobre la actividad de las visitas.

      Para más información sobre las prácticas de privacidad de Google, visite la página web de Privacidad y Condiciones de Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

    Pagos

    Podemos ofrecer productos y/o servicios de pago dentro del Servicio. En ese caso, utilizamos servicios de terceros para el procesamiento de los pagos (por ejemplo, procesadores de pagos).

    proporciona directamente a nuestros procesadores de pagos terceros, cuyo uso de los datos personales están regulados por su Política de privacidad. Estos procesadores de pagos cumplen las normas establecidas por el estándar PCI-DSS gestionado por el comité PCI SSC (PCI Security Standards Council), que es un esfuerzo conjunto de marcas como Visa, MasterCard, American Express y Discover. Los requisitos del estándar PCI-DSS ayudan a garantizar una gestión segura de los datos del pago.

    Los procesadores de pagos con los que trabajamos son:

    Enlaces a otros sitios

    Nuestro Servicio puede contener enlaces a otros sitios no operados por nosotros. Si hace clic en el enlace de un tercero, será dirigido al sitio de ese tercero. Le recomendamos encarecidamente que revise la Política de privacidad de todos los sitios que visite.

    No tenemos ningún control ni asumimos responsabilidad alguna con respecto al contenido, las políticas o prácticas de privacidad de sitios o servicios de terceros.

    Privacidad del menor

    Nuestro servicio no está dirigido a ningún menor de 18 años (en adelante, "Menor").

    No recopilamos de forma consciente información personalmente identificable de menores de 18 años. Si es usted un padre/madre o tutor y tiene conocimiento de que su hijo nos ha facilitado Datos personales, contacte con nosotros. Si tenemos conocimiento de que hemos recopilado Datos personales de menores sin verificación del consentimiento parental, tomamos medidas para eliminar esa información de nuestros servidores.

    Cambios en esta Política de privacidad

    Podemos actualizar nuestra Política de privacidad periódicamente. Le notificaremos cualquier cambio publicando la nueva Política de privacidad en esta página.

    Le informaremos a través del e-mail y/o de un aviso destacado sobre nuestro Servicio antes de que el cambio entre en vigor y actualizaremos la «fecha efectiva» en la parte superior de esta Política de privacidad.

    Le recomendamos que revise esta Política de privacidad periódicamente para comprobar si se ha introducido algún cambio. Los cambios en esta Política de privacidad entran en vigor cuando se publican en esta página.

    Contacte con nosotros

    Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de privacidad, contacte con nosotros:

    • Por e-mail: admin@showbiztalent.com
  • French

    Politique de Confidentialité

    Date de prise d'effet: August 27, 2018

    Westerfield Management, Inc. ("nous", "notre", "nos") exploite le site web https://www.showbiztalent.com/ (ci-après désigné par le terme "Service").

    Cette page vous explique nos politiques en matière de collecte, d'utilisation et de communication des données à caractère personnel lorsque vous utilisez notre Service ainsi que les choix qui s'offrent à vous en ce qui concerne ces données.

    Nous utilisons vos données pour fournir et améliorer le Service. En utilisant le Service, vous consentez à la collecte et à l'utilisation d'informations conformément à la présente politique. Sauf définition contraire dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité, les termes utilisés dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité ont la même signification que dans nos Conditions Générales qui sont disponibles sur https://www.showbiztalent.com/

    Définitions

    • Service

      Par Service on entend le site web https://www.showbiztalent.com/ exploité par Westerfield Management, Inc.

    • Données à caractère personnel

      Données à Caractère Personnel désigne des données concernant un individu vivant qui peut être identifié à partir de ces données (ou à partir de ces données et d'autres informations en notre possession ou susceptibles d'entrer en notre possession).

    • Données d'Utilisation

      Les Données d'Utilisation sont recueillies automatiquement et sont générées soit par l'utilisation du Service, soit par l'infrastructure du Service proprement dite (par exemple, durée de consultation d'une page).

    • Cookies

      Les cookies sont de petits fichiers enregistrés sur votre dispositif (ordinateur ou dispositif mobile).

    • Responsable du Traitement

      Responsable du Traitement désigne la personne physique ou morale (seule, ou conjointement ou en commun avec d'autres personnes) qui détermine les finalités et les modalités selon lesquelles toutes les données personnelles sont traitées ou doivent l'être.

      Aux fins de la présente Politique de Confidentialité, nous sommes un Responsable du Traitement de vos données à caractère personnel.

    • Sous-Traitants (ou Prestataires de Services)

      Le terme Sous-Traitant (ou Prestataire de Service) désigne toute personne physique ou morale qui traite les données au nom du Responsable du Traitement.

      Il se peut que nous fassions appel aux services de plusieurs Prestataires de Services afin de traiter vos données plus efficacement.

    • Personne Concernée (ou Utilisateur)

      Par Personne Concernée, on entend toute personne vivante qui utilise notre Service et est le sujet de Données à Caractère Personnel.

    Collecte et utilisation des données

    Nous recueillons plusieurs types de données à différentes fins en vue de vous fournir notre Service et de l'améliorer.

    Types de données recueillies

    Données à Caractère Personnel

    Lorsque vous utilisez notre Service, il est possible que nous vous demandions de nous fournir certaines données personnelles nominatives qui peuvent servir à vous contacter ou à vous identifier ("Données à Caractère Personnel"). Les données personnelles nominatives peuvent comprendre, mais de manière non limitative:

    • Adresse e-mail
    • Prénom et nom de famille
    • Numéro de téléphone
    • Adresse, ville, province, état, code postal
    • Cookies et Données d'Utilisation

    Données d'Utilisation

    Nous pouvons également recueillir des informations relatives au mode d'accès et d'utilisation du Service ("Données d'Utilisation"). Ces Données d'Utilisation peuvent comprendre des informations telles que l'adresse de protocole Internet (c.-à-d. l'adresse IP) de votre ordinateur, le type de navigateur, la version du navigateur, les pages de notre Service que vous consultez, la date et l'heure de votre visite, le temps passé sur ces pages, les identifiants uniques de dispositifs ainsi que d'autres données de diagnostic.

    Suivi et données de cookies

    Nous avons recours à des cookies et à d'autres technologies de suivi similaires pour effectuer un suivi des activités effectuées dans notre Service, et nous conservons certaines informations.

    Les cookies sont des fichiers à faible volume de données pouvant comporter un identifiant unique anonyme. Les cookies sont envoyés à votre navigateur depuis un site web et sont stockés sur votre dispositif. D'autres technologies de suivi telles que les pixels, les balises et les scripts sont également utilisées pour recueillir et suivre des informations et afin d'améliorer et d'analyser notre Service.

    Vous pouvez demander à votre navigateur de refuser tous les cookies ou de vous avertir lorsqu'un cookie est envoyé. Toutefois, si vous n'acceptez pas les cookies, il se peut que vous ne puissiez pas utiliser certains éléments de notre Service.

    Exemples de cookies que nous utilisons :

    • Cookies de Session. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Session pour faire fonctionner notre Service.
    • Cookies de Préférences. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Préférences pour mémoriser vos préférences et vos différents paramètres.
    • Cookies de Sécurité. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Sécurité pour des raisons de sécurité.

    Utilisation des données

    Westerfield Management, Inc. utilise les données recueillies à des fins diverses:

    • Pour fournir et assurer notre Service
    • Pour vous faire part des changements apportés à notre Service
    • Pour vous permettre d'utiliser les fonctions interactives de notre Service quand vous le souhaitez
    • Pour assurer l'assistance client
    • Pour recueillir des données précieuses ou d'analyses qui nous permettront d'améliorer notre Service
    • Pour contrôler l'utilisation de notre Service
    • Pour détecter, prévenir et régler les problèmes techniques

    Fondement juridique du traitement des données à caractère personnel en vertu du Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

    Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), le fondement juridique de Westerfield Management, Inc. en ce qui concerne la collecte et l'utilisation des données personnelles décrites dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité dépend des Données à Caractère Personnel que nous recueillons et du contexte précis dans lequel nous les recueillons.

    Westerfield Management, Inc. peut traiter vos Données à Caractère Personnel:

    • Parce que nous avons besoin d'exécuter un contrat passé avec vous
    • Parce que vous nous avez autorisés à le faire
    • Parce que nous avons un intérêt légitime à effectuer ce traitement et que vos droits ne priment pas sur cet intérêt légitime
    • À des fins de traitement des paiements
    • Pour respecter la loi

    Conservation des données

    Westerfield Management, Inc. ne conservera vos Données à Caractère Personnel que tant que cela sera nécessaire aux fins stipulées dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité. Nous conserverons et utiliserons vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans la mesure où cela sera nécessaire pour que nous puissions nous acquitter de nos obligations légales (par exemple, pour respecter la législation en vigueur), résoudre des différends et appliquer nos accords et nos politiques.

    Westerfield Management, Inc. conservera également les Données d'Utilisation à des fins d'analyses internes. Les Données d'Utilisation sont généralement conservées pour une période plus courte, sauf lorsque ces données sont utilisées pour renforcer la sécurité ou pour améliorer les fonctionnalités de notre Service, ou si nous sommes légalement tenus de conserver ces données plus longtemps.

    Transfert des données

    Les informations vous concernant, notamment vos Données à Caractère Personnel, peuvent être transférées de votre région, province, pays, ou autre division territoriale vers des ordinateurs – et stockées sur ces derniers – situés à un endroit où la législation relative à la protection des données diffère de celle du territoire où vous résidez.

    Si vous résidez hors de/du United States et que vous choisissez de nous communiquer des informations, sachez que nous transférons les données, y compris les Données à Caractère Personnel, vers le/la United States et que nous les y traitons.

    En acceptant la présente Politique de Confidentialité puis en soumettant ces informations, vous consentez à ce transfert.

    Westerfield Management, Inc. prendra toutes les mesures raisonnablement nécessaires pour faire en sorte que vos données soient traitées de manière sécurisée et conformément à la présente Politique de Confidentialité et vos Données à Caractère Personnel ne seront transférées vers aucune organisation ni aucun pays à moins que des contrôles adéquats ne soient en place, notamment en ce qui concerne la sécurité de vos données et d'autres données personnelles.

    Communication de données

    Exigences légales

    Westerfield Management, Inc. peut communiquer vos Données à Caractère Personnel si elle estime de bonne foi que cela est nécessaire pour:

    • S'acquitter d'une obligation légale
    • Protéger et défendre les droits ou les biens de Westerfield Management, Inc.
    • Prévenir d'éventuels actes répréhensibles ou enquêter sur de tels actes dans le cadre du Service
    • Assurer la sécurité personnelle des utilisateurs du Service ou du public
    • Se protéger contre la responsabilité civile

    Sécurité des données

    La sécurité de vos données nous tient à cœur. Toutefois, n'oubliez pas qu'aucune méthode de transmission de données par Internet ou méthode de stockage électronique n'est sûre à 100 %. Bien que nous nous efforcions d'utiliser des méthodes commercialement acceptables pour protéger vos Données à Caractère Personnel, nous ne pouvons pas leur garantir une sécurité absolue.

    Signaux "Ne pas me suivre"

    Nous ne prenons pas en charge "Ne pas me suivre" ("NPS"). "Ne pas me suivre" est une préférence que vous pouvez définir dans votre navigateur web pour indiquer aux sites web que vous ne voulez pas être suivi.

    Vous pouvez activer ou désactiver "Ne pas me suivre" en vous rendant sur la page Préférences ou Paramètres de votre navigateur web.

    Droits à la protection des données qui vous sont accordés par le Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

    Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), vous avez certains droits en matière de protection des données. Westerfield Management, Inc. entend prendre des mesures raisonnables pour vous permettre de corriger, de modifier, ou de supprimer vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou d'en limiter l'utilisation.

    Si vous souhaitez savoir quelles Données à Caractère Personnel nous détenons à votre sujet et voulez qu'elles soient supprimées de nos systèmes, veuillez nous contacter.

    Dans certaines circonstances, vous avez les droits suivants en matière de protection des données:

    • Le droit d'accéder aux informations que nous détenons à votre sujet, de les actualiser ou de les supprimer. Lorsque cette option est proposée, vous pouvez consulter ou actualiser vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou en demander la suppression dans la section paramètres de votre compte. Si vous ne pouvez pas effectuer ces actions vous-même, merci de nous contacter pour obtenir de l'aide.

    • Droit de rectification. Vous avez le droit de faire rectifier vos données si elles sont inexactes ou incomplètes.

    • Droit d'opposition. Vous avez le droit de vous opposer à ce que nous traitions vos Données à Caractère Personnel.

    • Droit de limitation Vous avez le droit de nous demander de limiter le traitement de vos données personnelles.

    • Le droit à la portabilité des données. Vous avez le droit de recevoir une copie des informations que nous détenons à votre sujet dans un format couramment utilisé, structuré et lisible par une machine.

    • Droit au retrait du consentement. Vous avez également le droit de retirer votre consentement à tout moment si Westerfield Management, Inc. s'est appuyé sur votre consentement pour traiter vos données personnelles.

    Veuillez noter que nous pouvons vous demander de prouver votre identité avant de répondre à des demandes de cette nature.

    Vous avez le droit de déposer plainte auprès d'une autorité de protection des données au sujet de notre collecte et de notre utilisation de vos Données à Caractère Personnel. Pour plus de précisions, veuillez contacter l'autorité de protection des données la plus proche de vous dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE).

    Prestataires de services

    Nous pouvons faire appel à des sociétés tierces et à des tierces personnes pour faciliter la prestation de notre Service ("Prestataires de Services"), assurer le Service en notre nom, assurer des services liés au Service ou nous aider à analyser la façon dont notre Service est utilisé.

    Ces tiers n'ont accès à vos Données à Caractère Personnel que pour effectuer ces tâches en notre nom et il leur est interdit de les communiquer ou de les utiliser à quelle qu'autre fin.

    Analyses

    Nous pouvons faire appel à des Prestataires de Services tiers pour surveiller et analyser l'utilisation de notre Service.

    • Google Analytics

      Google Analytics est un service d'analyse web proposé par Google qui assure le suivi du trafic d'un site web et en rend compte. Google utilise les données recueillies pour suivre et surveiller l'utilisation de notre Service. Ces données sont partagées avec d'autres services Google. Google peut utiliser les données recueillies pour contextualiser et personnaliser les annonces de son propre réseau publicitaire.

      Vous pouvez empêcher que vos activités dans le cadre du Service ne soient mises à la disposition de Google Analytics en installant le plug-in pour navigateur Analytics Opt out browser add-on de Google Analytics. Ce plug-in empêche le code JavaScript de Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js et dc.js) de partager les informations concernant les activités liées aux visites avec Google Analytics.

      Pour plus de précisions sur les pratiques de confidentialité de Google, merci de consulter la page web Protection de la vie privée et conditions de Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

    Paiements

    Il se peut que nous proposions des produits et/ ou services payants dans le cadre du Service. En pareil cas, nous ferons appel à des services de tiers pour le traitement des paiements (c.-à-d. à des sociétés de traitement des paiements).

    Nous ne recueillerons pas et ne conserverons pas les données de votre carte de paiement. Ces données sont directement communiquées aux sociétés tierces qui traitent les paiements, lesquelles sociétés utilisent vos données personnelles conformément à leur politique de confidentialité. Ces sociétés de traitement des paiements respectent la norme PCI-DSS gérée par le PCI Security Standards Council, qui est le fruit d'un effort concerté entre des marques telles que Visa, MasterCard, American Express et Discover. Les exigences PCI-DSS aident à garantir un traitement sécurisé des informations de paiement.

    Les sociétés de traitement de paiements avec lesquelles nous travaillons sont::

    Liens pointant vers d'autres sites

    Il se peut que notre Service contienne des liens pointant vers d'autres sites que nous n'exploitons pas. Si vous cliquez sur un lien de tiers, vous serez redirigé vers le site de ce tiers. Nous vous recommandons vivement d'examiner la politique de confidentialité de chacun des sites que vous consultez.

    Nous n'avons aucun contrôle sur le contenu, les politiques ou pratiques de confidentialité des sites ou services de tiers et déclinons toute responsabilité en ce qui les concerne.

    Vie privée des enfants

    Notre Service ne s'adresse pas aux personnes de moins de 18 ans ("Enfants").

    Nous ne recueillons pas sciemment de données personnelles nominatives auprès de personnes de moins de 18 ans. Si vous êtes un parent ou un tuteur et que vous savez que votre Enfant nous a communiqué des Données à Caractère Personnel, veuillez nous contacter. Si nous apprenons que nous avons recueilli des Données à Caractère Personnel auprès d'enfants sans vérifier s'il y a consentement parental, nous faisons le nécessaire pour supprimer ces informations de nos serveurs.

    Modifications de la présente Politique de Confidentialité

    Nous nous réservons le droit d'actualiser notre Politique de Confidentialité de temps à autre. Nous vous informerons de toute modification en publiant la nouvelle Politique de Confidentialité sur cette page.

    Avant que la modification ne prenne effet, nous vous en informerons par e-mail et/ ou en plaçant un avis bien en vue dans notre Service et nous actualiserons la "date de prise d'effet" qui figure en haut de la présente Politique de Confidentialité.

    Nous vous conseillons de consulter la présente Politique de Confidentialité périodiquement pour prendre connaissance de toute modification. Les modifications apportées à la présente Politique de Confidentialité prennent effet lorsqu'elles sont publiées sur cette page.

    Nous contacter

    Pour toute question relative à la présente Politique de Confidentialité, veuillez nous contacter:

    • Par courrier électronique: admin@showbiztalent.com

SUBSCRIBE TO UPDATES

©2018 WESTERFIELD MANAGEMENT, INC.

We have updated our privacy policy to comply with local and international laws. By viewing this website you agree to the guidelines described in our Privacy Policy which can be found here: https://www.showbiztalent.com/privacy - Thank You!